Fixtures for Week Commencing 02/05/16

Fixtures for Week Commencing 02/05/16
LEAGUE H/A DAY/DATE KO Pitch
             
U7Y – Jon Thain Pex Hill Sharks H&DJFL H 04/05/2016 18.15 Container Pitch
U7Y – Jon Thain Runcorn Linnets Greens H&DJFL H 07/05/2016 10.30 Container Pitch
U7G – Ste Chaney Runcorn Linnets Yellows H&DJFL A 07/05/2016 10.30 Container Pitch
U7B – Jordan Lloyd SEASON FINISHED H&DJFL        
U7W – Gary Blain SEASON FINISHED H&DJFL        
             
U8Y – Sean Gaskill SEASON FINISHED W&DJFL        
U8G – Anno SEASON FINISHED H&DJFL        
U8B – Keith Heckingbottom SEASON FINISHED H&DJFL        
             
U9M – Ste Ellams Brookvale Celtic H&DJFL H 03/05/2016 18.15 Pitch 3
U9M – Ste Ellams Runcorn Town H&DJFL A 05/05/2016 18.15 Haddocks Wood
U9M – Ste Ellams Runcorn Town H&DJFL H 07/05/2016 12.00 Container Pitch
U9A – James Charlton Newton Le Willows W&DJFL H 07/05/2016 9.30 Pitch 3
U9SB – Paul Crooke Farnworth H&DJFL H 05/05/2016 18.15 Pitch 3
U9SB – Paul Crooke Pex Hill Pumas H&DJFL H 07/05/2016 10.30 Pitch 3
U9SB – Paul Crooke Weston Point Wanderers H&DJFL A 10/05/2016 18.15 St Clements RC School
             
GU9Y – Andy Martin SEASON FINISHED CGFL        
GU9G – Chris Baxter SEASON FINISHED CGFL        
GU9B – Stu Graham Egerton Girls CGFL – CUP FINAL A 07/05/2016 9.30 Moss Farm
             
U10Y – Kevin McIntyre MSB Woolton BVJFL – SEMI FINAL N 05/05/2016 18.30 Caldway Drive Pitch B
U10G – John Whiteley SEASON FINISHED StH&RJFL        
             
U11Y – Dan Flanagan Cherrybrook W&DJFL H 07/05/2016 11.15 Pitch 6
U11G – Gary Lamph Ashton Athletic W&DJFL H 07/05/2016 10.00 Pitch 6
U11Futsal – Pete Stevo SEASON FINISHED M&HJFL        
             
GU11Y – Chris Stringer Vulcan Bluefires CGJFL – SEMI FINAL H 07/05/2016 9.30 Moss Farm
GU11B – Mike O’Brien Lymm Falcons CGJFL – SEMI FINAL A 07/05/2016  9.30 Moss Farm 
GU11G – Kev Jones SEASON FINISHED CGJFL        
             
U12Y – Robert Gibbons Parkdale Sidac W&DJFL H 03/05/2016 18.30 Pitch 6
U12Y – Robert Gibbons Grange FC W&DJFL A 07/05/2016    
U12Y – Robert Gibbons Winwick Athletic W&DJFL H 11/05/2016 18.30 Pitch 6
U12G – John Dover Rainford Rangers StH&RJFL – Q FINAL A 10/05/2016 9.15  
             
U13Y – David Woodward   LS&DJFL        
U13B – David Woodward Woolston Rovers W&DJFL – CUP FINAL N 07/05/2016 11.00 Warrington Town FC
             
GU13Y – Gareth Meadows Lymm Hawks CGJFL A 07/05/2016 11.15 Moss Farm
GU13G – Bernie Cannon Vale Juniors CGJFL H 04/05/2016 18.45 Moss Farm
GU13G – Bernie Cannon Sandiway Sharks CGJFL A 07/05/2016 12.30 Moss Farm
             
U14Y – Dean Kennington Matthiola LS&DJFL H 07/05/2016 11.15 Simpsons
U14Y – Dean Kennington Chester Nomads C&DJFL H 08/05/2016 14.00 Prem Pitch
U14G – Gary Nuttall Weston Point Juniors JFC W&DJFL H 08/05/2016 12.30 Prem Pitch
U14G – Gary Nuttall Ashton Athletic W&DJFL H 11/05/2016 18.30 Prem Pitch
             
U15 – Chris Hicks Parkdale Sidac W&DJFL H 04/05/2016 18.30 Pitch 5
U15 – Chris Hicks St Helens Town W&DJFL A 12/15/16 18.30 Ruskin Drive
             
U16 – Steve Samuel Appleton Boys W&DJFL H 05/05/2016 18.30 Pitch 5
U16 – Steve Samuel

Golborne Sports Gladiators

W&DJFL – CUP FINAL A 08/15/16 12.00 Warrington Town FC
U16 – Steve Samuel Culcheth JFC W&DJFL  12/15/16  18.30  The Oaks 
YG – Ronnie Green Urmston Youth CW&YL A 04/05/2016 18.00 Lees Fields
YG – Ronnie Green Stockport County Blues CW&YL – CUP FINAL N 08/05/2016 11.00 Barnton FC
YG – Ronnie Green Upton Youth CW&YL H 11/05/2016 18.30 Prem Pitch

 

Good luck for the weekend games– thanks Ciaran & Chris

Leave a Reply

Post Comment

Return to Page